npressfetimg-2052.png

Indoor Track and Field: Cumberland County girls honor roll (through Feb. 19) – Carlisle Sentinel

The track and field honor roll lists the top times, marks or heights in each event and is compiled by Tim Gross based on results posted throughout the indoor season. To report updates or corrections, contact [email protected]


Indoor Track and Field: 18 local athletes to compete at state indoor championships

1. Ella Letersky, East Pennsboro, 7.99

1. Mia Boardman, Cumberland Valley, 8.02

2. Maria Ratnasamy, Cumberland Valley, 8.62

3. Anika Barrett, Northern, 8.64

4. Ava Shaffeer, Cumberland Valley, 8.70

1. Riley Ebersole, Cumberland Valley, 26.09

2. Mia Boardman, Cumberland Valley, 26.16

3. Ashley Ross, Cumberland Valley, 27.54

4. Maria Ratnasamy, Cumberland Valley, 28.27

People are also reading…

1. Riley Ebersole, Cumberland Valley, 57.12

2. Mia Boardman, Cumberland Valley, 58.16

3. Cora Heilman, Cumberland Valley, 1:01.91

4. Cassidy Brunner, Northern, 1:02.48

1. Ashley Pines, Cumberland Valley, 2:17.26

2. Vanessa Alder, Carlisle, 2:18.98

3. Emily Leatherman, Carlisle, 2:29.06

4. Allie Engle, Northern, 2:30.03

1. Allie Engle, Northern, 5:20.24

2. Jayde Thomas, Carlisle, 6:22.38

3. Lauren Kiehl, Carlisle, 7:23.28

1. Vanessa Alder, Carlisle, 5:01.54

2. Ashley Pines, Cumberland Valley, 5:17.10

3. Allie Engle, Northern, 5:17.60

4. Hope McKenney, Mechanicsburg, 5:25.97

1. Hope McKenney, Mechanicsburg, 10:37.21

2. Olivia Walter, Mechanicsburg, 10:37.81

3. Jayde Thomas, Carlisle, 12:28.33

1. Vanessa Alder, Carlisle, 10:35.59

1. Vanessa Alder, Carlisle, 10:46.99

1. Eva Leatherman, Carlisle, 9.89

2. ELlsa Riesmeyer, Carlisle, 12.92

1. Eva Leatherman, Carlisle, 10.28

2. Ellie Heilman, Cumberland Valley, 10.72

3. Julianna Prokop, Trinity, 11.19

4. Alina Yates, Cumberland Valley, 11.37

1. Cumberland Valley, 1:47.56

2. East Pennsboro, 1:58.50

1. Cumberland Valley (Heilman, Pines, Boardman, Ebersole), 4:03.17

1. East Pennsboro, 11:12.54

1. Kyra Love, Cumberland Valley, 34-7.5

2. Lauren Bellows, Cumberland Valley, 33-9

3. Amya Sopp, East Pennsboro, 32-6.5

4. Kaitlyn Baranko, Trinity, 30-11.25

1. Ally Richwine, Carlisle, 16-8

2. Alicia So, Cumberland Valley, 16-0.75

3. Anna Post, Cumberland Valley, 15-10.5

4. Rebecca Tirko, Northern, 15-8.25

1. Chloe Pyles, Cumberland Valley, 35-2

2. Rebecca Tirko, Northern, 34-7

3. Ally Richwine, Carlisle, 33-9.25

4. Maria Ratnasamy, Cumberland Valley, 33-4.5

1. Ally Richwine, Carlisle, 5-4

2. Rebecca Tirko, Northern, 5-2

3. Ashely Ross, Cumberland Valley, 5-0

4. Anna Post, Cumberland Valley, 4-10

4. Chloe Pyles, Cumberland Valley, 4-10

1. Adeline Woodward, Trinity, 11-6

2. Delaney Beigh, East Pennsboro, 11-3

3. Marlayna Concannon, Red Land, 10-8

4. Chloe Pyles, Cumberland Valley, 10-0

Photos: Day 2 Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg Unniversity

State Track 12

Cumberland Valley’s James Jaisingh crosses the finish line as he competes in the Boys 400 Meter in the PIAA Track and Field Championships held Saturday at Shippensburg University.


State Track 1

Mechanicsburg’s Hope MeKenney competes in the Girls 3200 Meter in the PIAA Track and Field Championships held Saturday at Shippensburg University.




State Track 2

Carlisle’s Ally Richwine clears the bar as she competes in the Girls High Jump in the PIAA Track and Field Championships held Saturday at Shippensburg University.


<span id="author–asset-ea278503-b0ea-5b4c-a065-479c9…….

Source: https://cumberlink.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/indoor-track-and-field-cumberland-county-girls-honor-roll-through-feb-19/article_f4b9a5bd-fbf0-5069-bfa9-9575768630e5.html

The track and field honor roll lists the top times, marks or heights in each event and is compiled by Tim Gross based on results posted throughout the indoor season. To report updates or corrections, contact [email protected]

Indoor Track and Field: 18 local athletes to compete at state indoor championships

1. Ella Let…….

The track and field honor roll lists the top times, marks or heights in each event and is compiled by Tim Gross based on results posted throughout the indoor season. To report updates or corrections, contact [email protected]

Indoor Track and Field: 18 local athletes to compete at state indoor championships

1. Ella Let…….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *