npressfetimg-1938.png

How to follow and watch the World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold meeting in Torun – Boxscore

World Athletics | (February 21, 2022) The 2022 World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold series continues on Tuesday (22) with the ORLEN Copernicus Cup in Torun, Poland.

A number of Olympic and world medallists, including treble champion in Tokyo Elaine Thompson-Herah and Olympic 10,000m winner Selemon Barega, will be among those in action, while Ewa Swoboda returns to race on home soil after her world-leading national 60m record of 7.00 in Lodz and Gudaf Tsegay races the 1500m, an event in which she set a world record last year.

Here’s how you can follow the action in Torun.

Follow and watch

Schedule | Start lists and results

A two-hour live stream of the meeting, on Tuesday 22 February, will be available in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel. The live stream will start at 18:00 local time (17:00 GMT).

The YouTube stream will be geoblocked in the following territories:
Albania, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Brazil, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Curaçao, Cyprus, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Finland, Germany, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Lithuania, Martinique, Mexico, Montenegro, Montserrat, Netherlands, Nicaragua, North Macedonia, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, St Barthélemy, St Kitts & Nevis, St Lucia, St Martin, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, United States, Uruguay, Venezuela

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings – some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

 

<td …….

Source: https://boxscorenews.com/how-to-follow-and-watch-the-world-athletics-indoor-tour-gold-meeting-in-tor-p164356-129.htm

World Athletics | (February 21, 2022) The 2022 World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold series continues on Tuesday (22) with the ORLEN Copernicus Cup in Torun, Poland.

A number of Olympic and world medallists, including treble champion in Tokyo Elaine Thompson-Herah and Olympic 10,000m winner Selemon Barega, will be among those in action, while Ewa Swoboda returns to race on home soil after her world-leading national 60m record of 7.00 in Lodz and Gudaf Tsegay races the 1500m, an event in which she set a world record last year.

Here’s how you can follow the action in Torun.

Follow and watch

Schedule | Start lists and results

A two-hour live stream of the meeting, on Tu…….

World Athletics | (February 21, 2022) The 2022 World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold series continues on Tuesday (22) with the ORLEN Copernicus Cup in Torun, Poland.

A number of Olympic and world medallists, including treble champion in Tokyo Elaine Thompson-Herah and Olympic 10,000m winner Selemon Barega, will be among those in action, while Ewa Swoboda returns to race on home soil after her world-leading national 60m record of 7.00 in Lodz and Gudaf Tsegay races the 1500m, an event in which she set a world record last year.

Here’s how you can follow the action in Torun.

Follow and watch

Schedule | Start lists and results

A two-hour live stream of the meeting, on Tu…….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

OverSport (OverSport 1) Albania, Kosovo
Flow Sports (Linear Channel) Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kittis and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vicent and the Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos
DirecTV (VC 617/1617) Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela
FloSports (FloTrack)
Australia, Canada, USA
ESPN (STAR+) Belize, Brazil, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama
Arena Sport (ARENA Premium 3 in Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, AS2 in Slovenia, AS1 in Croatia) Bosnia & Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia
Cosmote (COSMOTE SPORT9HD) Cyprus, Greece
MTV (CMore Sport 2) Finland
sportdeutschland.tv Germany
TG4 (highlights) Ireland
Charlton (Sport 1) Israel
Sky (Sky Sport Arena CH 204) Italy
Sport 1 (SPORT 1 and SPORT 1 HD)