npressfetimg-565.png

33 area athletes set for indoor track championships | High School Sports News | hickoryrecord.com – Hickory Daily Record

FREEDOM PATRIOTS Girls Katie Deacon, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:28.48, 7th); 3200 Meter Run (11:41.67, 6th)

FRED T. FOARD TIGERS Boys Will Elkins, Sr.: 300 Meter Dash (36.42, 9th)

NORTH LINCOLN KNIGHTS Boys Connor Bagwell, So.: 1600 Meter Run (4:33.50, 10th); Stephen Fernetti, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (4:26.28, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (2:39.04, 6th); 3200 Meter Run (9:30.93, 3rd); Liam Sutton, Jr.; 55 Meter Hurdles (8.10, 3rd)

Girls Cara Castro, Sr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:26.24, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (3:13.85, 5th); Lori Glavan, Sr.: 3200 Meter Run (11:50.07, 8th); Bella Green, Fr.: 500 Meter Dash (1:22.34, 4th); Kelbi Pierce, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run, (5:34.40, 8th); 3200 Meter Run (11:43.19, 7th); Chloe Soorus, Sr.: Pole Vault (10-0, 2nd); Bella Wood, So.: 3200 Meter Run (11:28.83, 4th)

Castro, Sr., Glavan, Sr., Kirsten Putnam, Fr., Green.: 4×800 Relay (10:30.87, 2nd)

ST. STEPHENS INDIANS Girls Jordyn Horan, So.: Pole Vault (9-6, 3rd)

WEST IREDELL WARRIORS Girls Alaya Gillespie, Jr.: Long Jump (17-5, 1st)

Source: https://hickoryrecord.com/sports/high-school/33-area-athletes-set-for-indoor-track-championships/article_18c18e9c-8a96-11ec-b76d-17b6c6420a33.html

FREEDOM PATRIOTS Girls Katie Deacon, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:28.48, 7th); 3200 Meter Run (11:41.67, 6th)

FRED T. FOARD TIGERS Boys Will Elkins, Sr.: 300 Meter Dash (36.42, 9th)

NORTH LINCOLN KNIGHTS Boys Connor Bagwell, So.: 1600 Meter Run (4:33.50, 10th); Stephen Fernetti, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (4:26.28, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (2:39.04, 6th); 3200 Meter Run (9:30.93, 3rd); Liam Sutton, Jr.; 55 Meter Hurdles (8.10, 3rd)

Girls Cara Castro, Sr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:26.24, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (3:13.85, 5th); Lori Glavan, Sr.: 3200 Meter Run (11:50.07, 8th); Bella Green, Fr.: 500 Meter Dash (1:22.34, 4th); Kelbi Pierce, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run, (5:34.40, 8th); 3200 Meter Run (11:43.19…….

FREEDOM PATRIOTS Girls Katie Deacon, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:28.48, 7th); 3200 Meter Run (11:41.67, 6th)

FRED T. FOARD TIGERS Boys Will Elkins, Sr.: 300 Meter Dash (36.42, 9th)

NORTH LINCOLN KNIGHTS Boys Connor Bagwell, So.: 1600 Meter Run (4:33.50, 10th); Stephen Fernetti, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run (4:26.28, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (2:39.04, 6th); 3200 Meter Run (9:30.93, 3rd); Liam Sutton, Jr.; 55 Meter Hurdles (8.10, 3rd)

Girls Cara Castro, Sr.: 1600 Meter Run (5:26.24, 5th); 1000 Meter Run (3:13.85, 5th); Lori Glavan, Sr.: 3200 Meter Run (11:50.07, 8th); Bella Green, Fr.: 500 Meter Dash (1:22.34, 4th); Kelbi Pierce, Jr.: 1600 Meter Run, (5:34.40, 8th); 3200 Meter Run (11:43.19…….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *